Mite, 2017 (Huron Perth Fastball)

PrintAll Mite Standings
Jump To:
Mite Regular Season
Apr 28, 2017-Aug 08, 2017
West
TeamGPWLTPtsW %RFRARF %Last 10Streak
1Exeter Extreme 2121110220.917112660.6299-1-0WON 8
2Zurich 112543130.5421141330.4624-3-3WON 1
3North Middlesex Skeeter's12552120.50095850.5285-3-2LOST 1
4Seaforth Wolverines12660120.500115990.5376-4-0WON 4
5Exeter Extreme 11248080.3331081130.4893-7-0LOST 4
6Goderich Seahawks12011110.042751500.3330-9-1LOST 8
Apr 28, 2017-Aug 08, 2017
Central
TeamGPWLTPtsW %RFRARF %Last 10Streak
1Sebringville Sting121110220.917137800.6319-1-0WON 5
2Fullarton A's12921190.7921661100.6017-2-1TIED 1
3Mitchell Hornets 112462100.4171191290.4804-5-1WON 1
4Mitchell Hornets 21247190.3751081030.5124-6-0WON 2
5St Marys 11248080.3331101490.4253-7-0LOST 1
6Stratford Flames1248080.333831250.3993-7-0LOST 1
Apr 28, 2017-Aug 08, 2017
East
TeamGPWLTPtsW %RFRARF %Last 10Streak
1Wilmot 3121200241.000185610.75210-0-0WON 12
2Shakespeare 112741150.625115900.5616-3-1LOST 1
3Ingersoll Ironbirds12642140.58390990.4765-3-2LOST 1
4Wilmot 112660120.500911020.4724-6-0WON 1
5Innerkip Jr Eagles 112570100.4171111200.4814-6-0WON 1
6Innerkip Jr Eagles 21229150.208861560.3552-7-1LOST 2
7Wilmot 212210040.167811310.3822-8-0LOST 7

Mite Group A - Year End Playoffs

Bracket

  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wilmot 333006
    2Sebringville33006
    3Fullarton A's32104
    4Shakespeare 131202
    5Exeter Extreme 230300
    6Zurich 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 10
    6:30P
    Shakespeare 15Sebringville6
    Aug 10
    6:30P
    Fullarton A's11Exeter Extreme 20
    Aug 10
    6:30P
    Zurich 10Wilmot 315
    Aug 12
    8:30A
    Fullarton A's9Shakespeare 16
    Aug 12
    10:30A
    Exeter Extreme 24Wilmot 38
    Aug 12
    10:30A
    Sebringville12Zurich 10
    Aug 12
    2:30P
    Fullarton A's0Wilmot 313
    Aug 12
    2:30P
    Exeter Extreme 20Sebringville8
    Aug 12
    4:30P
    Shakespeare 114Zurich 14
  • Aug 13-Aug 13
    2nd vs. 3rd

    Sun. Aug. 13 - 11:00 am - AH 4

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 13
    11:00A
    Sebringville15Fullarton A's14
  • Aug 13-Aug 13
    Final

    Sun. Aug. 13 - 1:00pm - Anne Hathaway

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 13
    1:00P
    Sebringville12Wilmot 314

Mite Group B - Year End Playoffs

Bracket

  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wilmot 132015
    2Ingersoll32104
    3North Middlesex Skeeter's32104
    4Mitchell Hornets 131202
    5Seaforth31202
    6Mitchell Hornets 230211
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 10
    6:30P
    Seaforth7Ingersoll5
    Aug 11
    6:30P
    Mitchell Hornets 210North Middlesex Skeeter's12
    Aug 11
    6:30P
    Wilmot 110Mitchell Hornets 13
    Aug 12
    10:30A
    North Middlesex Skeeter's7Ingersoll14
    Aug 12
    10:30A
    Mitchell Hornets 28Wilmot 18
    Aug 12
    12:30P
    Mitchell Hornets 116Seaforth10
    Aug 12
    4:30P
    North Middlesex Skeeter's12Mitchell Hornets 16
    Aug 12
    4:30P
    Mitchell Hornets 21Ingersoll10
    Aug 12
    6:30P
    Wilmot 19Seaforth8
  • Aug 13-Aug 13
    2nd vs 3rd

    Sun. Aug. 13 - 9:00 am - AH 4

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 13
    9:00A
    North Middlesex Skeeter's0Ingersoll7
  • Aug 13-Aug 13
    Final

    Sun. Aug. 13 - 1:00 pm - AH 3

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 13
    1:00P
    Wilmot 11Ingersoll10

Mite Group C - Year End Playoffs

Bracket

  • Aug 10-Aug 12
    Round Robin
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Innerkip 133006
    2Exeter Extreme 132015
    3Stratford42115
    4Innerkip 231202
    5Wilmot 231202
    6St Marys 131202
    7Goderich30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 11
    6:30P
    Innerkip 115Goderich1
    Aug 11
    6:30P
    Exeter Extreme 113St Marys 19
    Aug 11
    6:30P
    Stratford12Wilmot 210
    Aug 12
    8:30A
    Exeter Extreme 113Wilmot 22
    Aug 12
    10:30A
    Stratford14Goderich1
    Aug 12
    10:30A
    St Marys 113Innerkip 211
    Aug 12
    12:30P
    Wilmot 29Goderich8
    Aug 12
    12:30P
    Stratford2Innerkip 27
    Aug 12
    2:30P
    St Marys 110Innerkip 120
    Aug 12
    6:30P
    Stratford11Exeter Extreme 111
    Aug 12
    6:30P
    Innerkip 21Innerkip 111
  • Aug 13-Aug 13
    2nd vs 3rd

    Sun. Aug. 13 - 9:00 am - AH 3

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 13
    9:00A
    Stratford5Exeter Extreme 115
  • Aug 13-Aug 13
    Final

    Sun. Aug. 13 - 11:00 am - AH 3

    DateVisitorHome
    Aug 13
    11:00A
    Innerkip 18Exeter Extreme 19

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 19, 1:25 AM.
Printed from huronperthfastball.ca on Saturday, October 19, 2019 at 2:39 AM