2019 (Huron Perth Fastball)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Aug 16-Aug 17
Pool A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MIA1Aug 166:30 PMSeaforth Wolverines Blue3-7Exeter Extreme 1Packham (1)
MIA2Aug 168:00 PMGoderich Seahawks Lime5-10Ingersoll IronbirdsAnne Hathaway (1)
MIA4Aug 1711:00 AMGoderich Seahawks Lime2-16Seaforth Wolverines BlueAnne Hathaway (4)
MIA3Aug 1711:00 AMIngersoll Ironbirds6-2Exeter Extreme 1Anne Hathaway (3)
MIA5Aug 173:00 PMGoderich Seahawks Lime5-11Exeter Extreme 1Anne Hathaway (2)
MIA6Aug 173:00 PMIngersoll Ironbirds6-7Seaforth Wolverines BlueAnne Hathaway (4)
Aug 16-Aug 17
Pool B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MIA7Aug 166:30 PMStratford Flames Pearson11-2Mitchell Hornets 2Anne Hathaway (1)
MIA8Aug 166:30 PMLondesborough Legends7-0Shakespeare BobcatsAnne Hathaway (2)
MIA9Aug 179:00 AMShakespeare Bobcats15-9Mitchell Hornets 2Anne Hathaway (2)
MIA10Aug 1711:00 AMLondesborough Legends2-11Stratford Flames PearsonAnne Hathaway (1)
MIA12Aug 173:00 PMShakespeare Bobcats9-0Stratford Flames PearsonAnne Hathaway (1)
MIA11Aug 173:00 PMLondesborough Legends5-7Mitchell Hornets 2Anne Hathaway (3)
Aug 18-Aug 18
Semi-Final 1

Sun. Aug. 18 -9:00 am - AH1 - A Semi-Final A1 vs B2

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MIA13Aug 189:00 AMIngersoll Ironbirds3-12Stratford Flames PearsonAnne Hathaway (1)
Aug 18-Aug 18
Semi-Final 2

Sun. Aug. 18 -11:00 am - AH1 - A Semi-Final B1 vs A2

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MIA14Aug 1811:00 AMShakespeare Bobcats12-5Exeter Extreme 1Anne Hathaway (1)
Aug 18-Aug 18
A Championship

Sun. Aug. 18 - 1:30 pm - AH1 - A Final

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MIA15Aug 181:30 PMShakespeare Bobcats3-7Stratford Flames PearsonAnne Hathaway (1)

Aug 16-Aug 17
Pool A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MIB1Aug 166:30 PMStratford Flames Rae14-5Innerkip Jr EaglesAnne Hathaway (3)
MIB2Aug 168:00 PMClinton Mustangs7-14Mitchell Hornets 3Anne Hathaway (2)
MIB4Aug 171:00 PMExeter Extreme 26-7Mitchell Hornets 3Anne Hathaway (3)
MIB3Aug 171:00 PMStratford Flames Rae3-7Mitchell Hornets 1Anne Hathaway (2)
MIB5Aug 175:00 PMStratford Flames Rae3-7Mitchell Hornets 3Anne Hathaway (2)
Aug 16-Aug 17
Pool B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MIB6Aug 179:00 AMMitchell Hornets 114-7Exeter Extreme 2Anne Hathaway (1)
MIB7Aug 171:00 PMInnerkip Jr Eagles11-8Clinton MustangsAnne Hathaway (1)
MIB9Aug 175:00 PMInnerkip Jr Eagles14-9Exeter Extreme 2Anne Hathaway (3)
MIB8Aug 175:00 PMMitchell Hornets 111-12Clinton MustangsAnne Hathaway (1)
Aug 18-Aug 18
Semi-Final 1

Sun. Aug. 18 -9:00 am - AH2 - B Semi-Final A1 vs A2

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MIB10Aug 189:00 AMInnerkip Jr Eagles4-13Mitchell Hornets 3Anne Hathaway (2)
Aug 18-Aug 18
Semi-Final 2

Sun. Aug. 18 -11:00 am - AH2 - B Semi-Final B1 vs B2

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MIB11Aug 1811:00 AMStratford Flames Rae11-8Mitchell Hornets 1Anne Hathaway (2)
Aug 18-Aug 18
B Championship

Sun. Aug. 18 - 1:30 pm - AH2 - B Final

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MIB12Aug 181:30 PMStratford Flames Rae11-0Mitchell Hornets 3Anne Hathaway (2)

Aug 16-Aug 17
Round Robin

2 games for each team in Round Robin

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MIC1Aug 166:30 PMSt Marys 18-15Seaforth Wolverines YellowAnne Hathaway (4)
MIC2Aug 168:00 PMZurich 110-4Goderich Seahawks LemonAnne Hathaway (4)
MIC3Aug 179:00 AMStratford Flames Herold11-12Seaforth Wolverines YellowAnne Hathaway (3)
MIC4Aug 1711:00 AMSt Marys 112-12Goderich Seahawks LemonAnne Hathaway (2)
MIC5Aug 171:00 PMStratford Flames Herold7-15Zurich 1Anne Hathaway (4)
Aug 17-Aug 17
4th Place vs 5th Place

4th vs 5th after Pool Play for final semi Sat. Aug. 17 - 5:00pm - AH4

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MIC6Aug 175:00 PMSt Marys 15-12Stratford Flames HeroldAnne Hathaway (4)
Aug 18-Aug 18
Semi-Final 1

2nd place vs 3rd place Sun. 9:00am - AH3

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MIC7Aug 189:00 AMGoderich Seahawks Lemon3-18Seaforth Wolverines YellowAnne Hathaway (3)
Aug 18-Aug 18
Semi-Final 2

1st place vs Winner of 4th/5th place Sun. 11:00am - AH3

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
MIC8Aug 1811:00 AMStratford Flames Herold13-15Zurich 1Anne Hathaway (3)
Aug 18-Aug 18
C Championship

Sun. 1:30pm - AH3

DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Aug 181:30 PMZurich 14-8Seaforth Wolverines YellowAnne Hathaway (3)

Aug 16-Aug 17
Pool A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SQA4Aug 166:00 PMNorth Middlesex Skeeter's5-17Stratford Flames SoperInnerkip (1)
SQA2Aug 166:00 PMShakespeare Bobcats5-8Fullarton A'sInnerkip (3)
SQA1Aug 1712:30 PMNorth Middlesex Skeeter's8-10Fullarton A'sInnerkip (3)
SQA5Aug 1712:30 PMShakespeare Bobcats1-3Stratford Flames SoperInnerkip (1)
SQA3Aug 173:30 PMNorth Middlesex Skeeter's10-5Shakespeare BobcatsInnerkip (3)
SQA6Aug 173:30 PMFullarton A's3-13Stratford Flames SoperInnerkip (1)
Aug 16-Aug 17
Pool B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SQA7Aug 166:00 PMListowel 111-9Exeter Extreme 1Innerkip (2)
SQA12Aug 166:00 PMSebringville Sting2-6Stratford Flames ModargamageInnerkip (4)
SQA11Aug 1712:30 PMListowel 111-1Stratford Flames ModargamageInnerkip (4)
SQA8Aug 1712:30 PMSebringville Sting1-5Exeter Extreme 1Innerkip (2)
SQA10Aug 173:30 PMSebringville Sting1-8Listowel 1Innerkip (4)
SQA9Aug 173:30 PMStratford Flames Modargamage4-8Exeter Extreme 1Innerkip (2)
Aug 18-Aug 18
Semi-Final 1

A1 vs B2 - Sun. 11:00am - D1

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SQA13Aug 1811:00 AMExeter Extreme 12-8Stratford Flames SoperInnerkip (1)
Aug 18-Aug 18
Semi-Final 2

A2 vs B1 - Sun. 11:00am - D2

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SQA14Aug 1811:00 AMListowel 114-1Fullarton A'sInnerkip (2)
Aug 18-Aug 18
A Championship

Sun. 4:00pm - D1

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SQA15Aug 182:00 PMListowel 115-16Stratford Flames SoperAnne Hathaway (3)

Aug 16-Aug 17
Pool A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SQB3Aug 168:00 PMInnerkip Jr Eagles 24-14Exeter Extreme 3Innerkip (1)
SQB2Aug 172:00 PMInnerkip Jr Eagles 112-13Exeter Extreme 3Innerkip (1)
SQB1Aug 175:00 PMSpringfield Brewers7-12Exeter Extreme 3Innerkip (1)
SQB4Aug 175:00 PMInnerkip Jr Eagles 27-8Mitchell Hornets 1Innerkip (3)
SQB5Aug 176:30 PMInnerkip Jr Eagles 210-12Mitchell Hornets 2Innerkip (1)
Aug 16-Aug 17
Pool B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SQB9Aug 168:00 PMMitchell Hornets 27-11Springfield BrewersInnerkip (2)
SQB6Aug 1711:00 AMMitchell Hornets 111-2Innerkip Jr Eagles 1Innerkip (1)
SQB8Aug 172:00 PMMitchell Hornets 13-7Springfield BrewersInnerkip (2)
SQB7Aug 175:00 PMMitchell Hornets 27-9Innerkip Jr Eagles 1Innerkip (2)
Aug 18-Aug 18
Semi-Final 1

A1 vs A2 - Sun. 9:00am - D1

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SQB10Aug 189:00 AMMitchell Hornets 14-15Exeter Extreme 3Innerkip (1)
Aug 18-Aug 18
Semi-Final 2

B1 vs B2 - Sun. 9:00am - D2

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SQB11Aug 189:00 AMInnerkip Jr Eagles 113-5Springfield BrewersInnerkip (2)
Aug 18-Aug 18
B Championship

Sun. 2:00pm - D1

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SQB12Aug 182:00 PMInnerkip Jr Eagles 14-13Exeter Extreme 3Innerkip (1)

Aug 16-Aug 17
Round Robin

2 games for each team

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SQC4Aug 1711:00 AMWilmot Thunder 213-4St Marys 1Innerkip (2)
SQC3Aug 1711:00 AMWilmot Thunder 16-11Seaforth WolverinesInnerkip (3)
SQC1Aug 172:00 PMWilmot Thunder 27-8Exeter Extreme 2Innerkip (3)
SQC5Aug 172:00 PMWilmot Thunder 111-10St Marys 1Innerkip (4)
SQC2Aug 175:00 PMSeaforth Wolverines11-10Exeter Extreme 2Innerkip (4)
Aug 17-Aug 17
4th Place vs 5th Place

4th Place in round robin vs 5th Place in round robin to compete for semi final game.

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SQC6Aug 176:30 PMWilmot Thunder 112-11St Marys 1Innerkip (2)
Aug 18-Aug 18
Semi-Final 1

1st vs Winner of 4th/5th Sun. 9:00am - D3

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SQC7Aug 189:00 AMWilmot Thunder 16-8Seaforth WolverinesInnerkip (3)
Aug 18-Aug 18
Semi-Final 2

2nd vs 3rd - Sun. 9:00am - D4

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SQC8Aug 189:00 AMWilmot Thunder 28-9Exeter Extreme 2Innerkip (4)
Aug 18-Aug 18
C Championship

Sun. 2:00pm - D2

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SQC9Aug 182:00 PMSeaforth Wolverines7-15Exeter Extreme 2Innerkip (2)

Printed from huronperthfastball.ca on Thursday, August 22, 2019 at 1:54 PM